propertyinvest.ae
FromAED 781K
Community livingOff-plan

FIA

Town Square, Dubai · by Nshama

From 10% on booking

AED 0 to book

total price from AED 781K

10% On booking40% During construction50% On handover
Bedrooms
1–3 bedrooms
Sizes
626–1,523 sqft
Payment plan
10 / 40 / 50
Handover
Oct 2026
Ownership
Freehold
Type
Apartment

Get the project presentation

The developer's presentation with the unit types, plans and renders.

Get the prices & floor plans for FIA

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

About the project

FIA at Town Square Dubai is the latest residential series by renowned Nshama that features premium designed 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in Dubai. With its meticulously designed amenities and unparalleled location, it redefines the essence of community living in Dubai. Residents can enjoy access to 154,000 square meters of meticulously manicured parks and 16 community gardens, creating an oasis of tranquility…Show more

FIA at Town Square Dubai is the latest residential series by renowned Nshama that features premium designed 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in Dubai. With its meticulously designed amenities and unparalleled location, it redefines the essence of community living in Dubai. Residents can enjoy access to 154,000 square meters of meticulously manicured parks and 16 community gardens, creating an oasis of tranquility amidst the urban landscape within the community. Whether you're relaxing by the swimming pool, exploring the cycling tracks, or enjoying a leisurely stroll through the landscaped courtyards, the development offers an all-encompassing living experience where every need is catered to within arm's reach.

Why this project

Apartments by Nshama in Town Square Dubai

One to three-bedroom apartments in Town Square Dubai, surrounded by extensive parks and community gardens.

  • Situated in Town Square, Dubai, developed by Nshama
  • One, two, and three-bedroom plus maid apartments from 632 to 1,523 sq ft
  • Handover scheduled for October 2026
  • Access to 154,000 sq m of parks, 16 community gardens, cycling tracks, and a swimming pool

Written by our team from the project file. Information only, not advice.

Unit types

What is on file, with the published starting price.

1 BR

Bedrooms
1 beds
Sizes
632–632 sqft
From
Price not yet published

Floor plans and brochure

2 BR

Bedrooms
2 beds
Sizes
On request
From
On request

Get the prices and floor plans

Floor plans and brochure

3 BR + MAID

Bedrooms
3 beds
Sizes
On request
From
On request

Get the prices and floor plans

Floor plans and brochure

Payment plan

The developer's schedule, milestone by milestone, in your currency.

Based on a price of AED 780,888

10%
Down payment
40%
During construction
50%
On handover

Paid before handover: AED 390,444 (50%)

What is escrow?

Escrow: Off-plan payments in the UAE go into a regulated escrow account tied to this project. The developer can only draw funds as construction milestones are certified.

Flexible financing options

Buying off-plan or a ready home? Your advisor arranges mortgage options with UAE banks for your situation, in writing.

  • Mortgages for off-plan and ready homes
  • Developer payment plan combined with bank financing
  • Conventional and Sharia-compliant options
  • Eligibility checked with the bank before you commit

Contact a mortgage specialist

A licensed advisor replies. Information, not financial advice; terms depend on the bank and your profile.

Dig deeper with Emir AI

Honest check, time machine, your numbers and a project chat, all from this project’s file.

Emir AI on FIA

AI

Five tools, all built only from this project's file. Tap one.

▍

Honest check

Ask this project

Does it fit me?

Location

Town Square, Dubai

Around FIA

Time machine

Slide from booking to handover. The date, what you have paid by then, and what falls due that quarter, from the payment plan on file.

Booking

Oct 2026

Paid by then

10%

AED 78,089

Booking · Oct 2026Handover · Oct 2026

Due this quarter · Q4 2026

  • On booking10% · AED 78,089
  • During construction40% · AED 312,355
  • On handover50% · AED 390,444

Still to pay: 90%

The building's height is illustrative and assumes an even construction pace. Milestones and amounts are the developer's published schedule.

Your numbers, our maths

Type the rent you expect and how long you would hold. The cost side comes from the project file.

Mortgage calculator

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

Questions

Who is developing FIA?

FIA is developed by Nshama.

Where is FIA located?

The project is located in Town Square, Dubai.

What property types and unit sizes are available at FIA?

FIA offers apartments including 1-bedroom units at 632 sq ft, 2-bedroom units at 1,017 sq ft, and 3-bedroom plus maid units at 1,523 sq ft.

When is the handover date for the development?

The estimated handover for FIA is October 2026.

What amenities are featured at FIA?

Residents have access to a swimming pool, cycling tracks, landscaped courtyards, 16 community gardens, and 154,000 square metres of parks.

Nshama

NshamaVerified profile

See all Nshama projects

Ready for the prices?

From 10% on booking · AED 78,089 to book

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

Similar projects

Images may show a render, not the finished building.

WhatsApp an advisor