propertyinvest.ae
FromAED 650K
Off-plan

Verano at Dubai Studio City

Dubai Studio City, Dubai · by Prescott Developers

From 20% on booking

AED 0 to book

total price from AED 650K

20% On booking40% During construction40% On handover
Bedrooms
Studio–3 bedrooms
Sizes
417–1,871 sqft
Payment plan
20 / 40 / 40
Handover
Sep 2027
Ownership
Freehold
Type
Apartment

Get the project presentation

The developer's presentation with the unit types, plans and renders.

Get the prices & floor plans for Verano at Dubai Studio City

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

About the project

Verano at Dubai Studio City is an exclusive residential project by Prescott Real Estate Development to discover the pinnacle of urban living with premium studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments. The façade is designed for those who want luxury, comfort, modern and elegant residences, as well as a plethora of top notch amenities. This wonderful development offers residents a complete lifestyle consisting of great…Show more

Verano at Dubai Studio City is an exclusive residential project by Prescott Real Estate Development to discover the pinnacle of urban living with premium studios, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments. The façade is designed for those who want luxury, comfort, modern and elegant residences, as well as a plethora of top notch amenities. This wonderful development offers residents a complete lifestyle consisting of great recreation, entertainment and relaxation facilities. Lush greenery, modernist design ethos and amenities reminiscent of a leisure time adds up to a community of its own where each detail created is meant to make your living better. Residents will enjoy life to the fullest as well as breathtaking view of Dubai’s iconic skyline to expansive, landscaped and outdoor spaces. The facade lies conveniently in the middle of well-known neighbourhood in Dubai, at Dubai Studio City, a bustling centre for media and entertainment. Being just adjacent to world acclaimed Motor City and Dubai Sports City, the community enjoys easy accessibility to destinations as well as major landmarks and attractions via Motor City Road, Hessa street, Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, and Umm Suqeim Road. The lifestyle is more convenient with supermarkets, schools, fitness centers, salons, pharmacies and leisure places just around the corner. This is not just a residential building; it is a vibrant sanctuary that is intended to grab the vibrant energy of summer. Transparent glass facades and stepped terraces seem to fit in comfortably with the lush green atmosphere of the area. The best thing is that every apartment gives out an amazing view which gives you the feeling of being tranquil and near to nature. Residents literally sense the first step into the elegantly designed lobby to timeless sophistication. The homes feature premium finishes and intelligent design creating interiors that infuse luxury with practicality. Natural light is welcomed through floor to ceiling windows that provide beautiful views of the community and beyond while adding to the aesthetics of the space.

Why this project

Modern apartments in Dubai Studio City

Suited to residents seeking practical studio to three-bedroom apartments with leisure amenities in Dubai Studio City.

  • Studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments ranging from 427 to 1,872 sq ft
  • Located in Dubai Studio City, adjacent to Motor City and Dubai Sports City
  • Handover scheduled for September 2027
  • Amenities include adult and children's pools, a gym, play area, and 24/7 security
  • Developed by Prescott Developers

Written by our team from the project file. Information only, not advice.

Unit types

What is on file, with the published starting price.

ST

Bedrooms
Studio
Sizes
427–427 sqft
From
Price not yet published

Floor plans and brochure

1 BR

Bedrooms
1 beds
Sizes
677–677 sqft
From
Price not yet published

Floor plans and brochure

2 BR

Bedrooms
2 beds
Sizes
On request
From
On request

Get the prices and floor plans

Floor plans and brochure

3 BR

Bedrooms
3 beds
Sizes
On request
From
On request

Get the prices and floor plans

Floor plans and brochure

Payment plan

The developer's schedule, milestone by milestone, in your currency.

Based on a price of AED 650,000

20%
Down payment
40%
During construction
40%
On handover

Paid before handover: AED 390,000 (60%)

What is escrow?

Escrow: Off-plan payments in the UAE go into a regulated escrow account tied to this project. The developer can only draw funds as construction milestones are certified.

Flexible financing options

Buying off-plan or a ready home? Your advisor arranges mortgage options with UAE banks for your situation, in writing.

  • Mortgages for off-plan and ready homes
  • Developer payment plan combined with bank financing
  • Conventional and Sharia-compliant options
  • Eligibility checked with the bank before you commit

Contact a mortgage specialist

A licensed advisor replies. Information, not financial advice; terms depend on the bank and your profile.

Dig deeper with Emir AI

Honest check, time machine, your numbers and a project chat, all from this project’s file.

Emir AI on Verano at Dubai Studio City

AI

Five tools, all built only from this project's file. Tap one.

▍

Honest check

Ask this project

Does it fit me?

Location

Dubai Studio City, Dubai

Around Verano at Dubai Studio City

Amenities

  • Children's Play Area
  • Children's Pool
  • Lobby in Building
  • Shared Pool
  • 24/7 security
  • Covered parking
  • Gym

Time machine

Slide from booking to handover. The date, what you have paid by then, and what falls due that quarter, from the payment plan on file.

Booking

Oct 2026

Paid by then

20%

AED 130,000

Booking · Oct 2026Handover · Sept 2027

Due this quarter · Q4 2026

  • On booking20% · AED 130,000

Still to pay: 80%

The building's height is illustrative and assumes an even construction pace. Milestones and amounts are the developer's published schedule.

Your numbers, our maths

Type the rent you expect and how long you would hold. The cost side comes from the project file.

Mortgage calculator

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

Questions

Who is the developer of Verano at Dubai Studio City?

Verano at Dubai Studio City is developed by Prescott Developers.

Where is the development located?

The project is situated in Dubai Studio City, Dubai.

What unit types and sizes are available at Verano at Dubai Studio City?

The development offers studio apartments measuring 427 sq ft, 1-bedroom apartments at 677 sq ft, 2-bedroom apartments at 1046 sq ft, and 3-bedroom apartments at 1872 sq ft.

What is the payment plan for Verano at Dubai Studio City?

The project features a 20 / 40 / 40 payment plan.

When is the handover date for the project?

Handover for Verano at Dubai Studio City is scheduled for September 2027.

What amenities are provided at Verano at Dubai Studio City?

Residents have access to a gym, shared pool, children's pool, children's play area, lobby in the building, covered parking, and 24/7 security.

Prescott Developers

Prescott DevelopersVerified profile

Beyond The Ordinary.

See all Prescott Developers projects

Ready for the prices?

From 20% on booking · AED 130,000 to book

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

Similar projects

Images may show a render, not the finished building.

WhatsApp an advisor