propertyinvest.ae
FromAED 1.5M
Family communityOff-plan

PG Maison at Al Furjan

Al Furjan, Dubai · by Pure Gold Real Estate Development

From 10% on booking

AED 0 to book

total price from AED 1.5M

10% On booking40% During construction50% On handover
Bedrooms
2 beds
Sizes
1,482–1,526 sqft
Payment plan
10 / 40 / 50
Handover
Dec 2026
Ownership
Freehold
Type
Apartment

Get the project presentation

The developer's presentation with the unit types, plans and renders.

Get the prices & floor plans for PG Maison at Al Furjan

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

About the project

PG Maison at Al Furjan redefines contemporary living with its exclusive 24-storey residential building featuring 02-bedroom apartments developed by Pure Gold Living. Designed with residents in mind, the façade promises a lifestyle of elegance, comfort, and convenience in one of Dubai’s most coveted locations. Featuring spacious living areas, fully equipped kitchens, and dedicated study/home offices, each unit offers…Show more

PG Maison at Al Furjan redefines contemporary living with its exclusive 24-storey residential building featuring 02-bedroom apartments developed by Pure Gold Living. Designed with residents in mind, the façade promises a lifestyle of elegance, comfort, and convenience in one of Dubai’s most coveted locations. Featuring spacious living areas, fully equipped kitchens, and dedicated study/home offices, each unit offers an ideal space for both work and leisure. Natural light fills the interiors, while private balconies invite residents to unwind and enjoy their surroundings. This exclusive class façade isn’t just a home; it’s a retreat designed for modern families and astute investors, with its blend of sophisticated interiors, premium finishes, and world-class amenities.

Why this project

Two-bedroom apartments with study in Al Furjan

Suited to families seeking dedicated home-office space, situated in a 24-storey residential tower in Al Furjan.

  • Two-bedroom plus study apartments measuring 1,482 sq ft
  • Developed by Pure Gold Real Estate Development in Al Furjan
  • Handover scheduled for December 2026
  • Facilities include a gym, shared pool, children's pool, play area, and covered parking

Written by our team from the project file. Information only, not advice.

Unit types

What is on file, with the published starting price.

2 BR + Study

Bedrooms
2 beds
Sizes
On request
From
On request

Get the prices and floor plans

Get the Floor plans: PG Maison at Al Furjan – 2 BR + Study floor plan

Payment plan

The developer's schedule, milestone by milestone, in your currency.

Based on a price of AED 1,499,999

10%
Down payment
40%
During construction
50%
On handover

Paid before handover: AED 750,000 (50%)

What is escrow?

Escrow: Off-plan payments in the UAE go into a regulated escrow account tied to this project. The developer can only draw funds as construction milestones are certified.

Flexible financing options

Buying off-plan or a ready home? Your advisor arranges mortgage options with UAE banks for your situation, in writing.

  • Mortgages for off-plan and ready homes
  • Developer payment plan combined with bank financing
  • Conventional and Sharia-compliant options
  • Eligibility checked with the bank before you commit

Contact a mortgage specialist

A licensed advisor replies. Information, not financial advice; terms depend on the bank and your profile.

Dig deeper with Emir AI

Honest check, time machine, your numbers and a project chat, all from this project’s file.

Emir AI on PG Maison at Al Furjan

AI

Five tools, all built only from this project's file. Tap one.

▍

Honest check

Ask this project

Does it fit me?

Location

Al Furjan, Dubai

Around PG Maison at Al Furjan

Amenities

  • Children's Play Area
  • Children's Pool
  • Shared Pool
  • Study
  • Covered parking
  • Gym

Time machine

Slide from booking to handover. The date, what you have paid by then, and what falls due that quarter, from the payment plan on file.

Booking

Oct 2026

Paid by then

10%

AED 150,000

Booking · Oct 2026Handover · Dec 2026

Due this quarter · Q4 2026

  • On booking10% · AED 150,000
  • During construction40% · AED 600,000
  • On handover50% · AED 750,000

Still to pay: 90%

The building's height is illustrative and assumes an even construction pace. Milestones and amounts are the developer's published schedule.

Your numbers, our maths

Type the rent you expect and how long you would hold. The cost side comes from the project file.

Mortgage calculator

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

Questions

Who is the developer of PG Maison at Al Furjan?

The project is developed by Pure Gold Real Estate Development.

Where is PG Maison located?

PG Maison is situated in Al Furjan, Dubai.

What property types and sizes are offered at PG Maison at Al Furjan?

The development offers two-bedroom apartments with a study, sized at 1,482 sqft.

When is the scheduled handover for PG Maison at Al Furjan?

Handover is scheduled for December 2026.

What amenities are available to residents at PG Maison at Al Furjan?

Residents have access to a gym, covered parking, a shared pool, a children's pool, a children's play area, and a study.

Pure Gold Real Estate Development

Pure Gold Real Estate DevelopmentVerified profile

Building Trust, Crafting Excellence

See all Pure Gold Real Estate Development projects

Ready for the prices?

From 10% on booking · AED 150,000 to book

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

Similar projects

Images may show a render, not the finished building.

WhatsApp an advisor