Mamsha Gardens
Saadiyat, Abu Dhabi · by Aldar Properties
From 10% on booking
AED 0 to book
total price from AED 3.56M
- Bedrooms
- 1–3 bedrooms
- Sizes
- 1,066–4,166 sqft
- Payment plan
- 10 / 55 / 35
- Handover
- Jun 2028
- Ownership
- Not yet published
- Type
- Apartment
The developer's presentation with the unit types, plans and renders.
About the project
Mamsha Gardens is a luxurious residential project in the heart of Saadiyat Island’s vibrant cultural district, comprising seven elegantly designed buildings. This development offers an impressive variety of housing options to suit diverse lifestyles, including one- to three-bedroom apartments as well as two- and three-bedroom townhouses. Residents can enjoy the convenience of living just minutes away from iconic…Show more
Mamsha Gardens is a luxurious residential project in the heart of Saadiyat Island’s vibrant cultural district, comprising seven elegantly designed buildings. This development offers an impressive variety of housing options to suit diverse lifestyles, including one- to three-bedroom apartments as well as two- and three-bedroom townhouses. Residents can enjoy the convenience of living just minutes away from iconic landmarks like the Louvre Abu Dhabi and the upcoming Guggenheim Museum. With a focus on contemporary design and nature-inspired aesthetics, each unit is crafted to provide both comfort and elegance, appealing to those who appreciate a refined, tranquil living environment. The project promises an exclusive and serene residential experience amidst Saadiyat's rich cultural landscape. The amenities at Mamsha Gardens are thoughtfully designed to foster relaxation, productivity, and community engagement. Residents can access a coworking space, outdoor workspaces, and a cinema for entertainment. For wellness, there are dedicated meditation spaces, a gym, and swimming pools for both adults and children. Families will appreciate the Kids Club, multi-purpose rooms, and podium gardens equipped with children’s play areas and wall-climbing features. Additionally, select buildings offer roof gardens with seating areas and lush lawns, elevating the overall experience of resort-style living. Mamsha Gardens also offers an extensive range of personal and community services, which add further appeal to this sophisticated community. These include concierge services, housekeeping, pet-sitting, and spa treatments, as well as fitness and swimming classes. The project’s commitment to sustainability is reflected in its ecological enhancements, featuring a planting strategy that emphasizes local, drought-tolerant species. This attention to sustainability extends to bicycle facilities, EV charging networks, and pedestrian-friendly design, underscoring Mamsha Gardens as a leading choice for environmentally conscious luxury living.
Why this project
Apartments by Aldar in the Saadiyat cultural district
Suits residents seeking refined homes close to Abu Dhabi's cultural landmarks, including the Louvre Abu Dhabi.
- Located on Saadiyat Island, close to the Louvre Abu Dhabi and Guggenheim Museum
- One to three-bedroom apartments sized from 1,066 to 2,559 sq ft
- Handover scheduled for June 2028 by Aldar Properties
- Amenities include shared pools, gym, coworking spaces, and roof gardens
Written by our team from the project file. Information only, not advice.
Unit types
What is on file, with the published starting price.
1 BR
- Bedrooms
- 1 beds
- Sizes
- 1,066–1,066 sqft
- From
- Price not yet published
2 BR
- Bedrooms
- 2 beds
- Sizes
- On request
- From
- On request
3 BR
- Bedrooms
- 3 beds
- Sizes
- On request
- From
- On request
Payment plan
The developer's schedule, milestone by milestone, in your currency.
Based on a price of AED 3,560,000
Paid before handover: AED 2,314,000 (65%)
What is escrow?
Escrow: Off-plan payments in the UAE go into a regulated escrow account tied to this project. The developer can only draw funds as construction milestones are certified.
Flexible financing options
Buying off-plan or a ready home? Your advisor arranges mortgage options with UAE banks for your situation, in writing.
- Mortgages for off-plan and ready homes
- Developer payment plan combined with bank financing
- Conventional and Sharia-compliant options
- Eligibility checked with the bank before you commit
A licensed advisor replies. Information, not financial advice; terms depend on the bank and your profile.
Dig deeper with Emir AI
Honest check, time machine, your numbers and a project chat, all from this project’s file.
Emir AI on Mamsha Gardens
AIFive tools, all built only from this project's file. Tap one.
▍
Location
Saadiyat, Abu Dhabi
Amenities
- Balcony
- Built-in Wardrobes
- Children's Play Area
- Children's Pool
- Lobby in Building
- Shared Pool
- View of Landmark
- View of Water
- 24/7 security
- Covered parking
- Gym
Time machine
Slide from booking to handover. The date, what you have paid by then, and what falls due that quarter, from the payment plan on file.
Booking
Oct 2026
Paid by then
10%
AED 356,000
Due this quarter · Q4 2026
- On booking10% · AED 356,000
Still to pay: 90%
The building's height is illustrative and assumes an even construction pace. Milestones and amounts are the developer's published schedule.
Your numbers, our maths
Type the rent you expect and how long you would hold. The cost side comes from the project file.
The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.
Questions
Who is the developer of Mamsha Gardens?
Mamsha Gardens is developed by Aldar Properties.
Where is Mamsha Gardens located?
The project is located in the Saadiyat area of Abu Dhabi.
What unit types and sizes are offered at Mamsha Gardens?
The development offers one-bedroom apartments of 1,066 sq ft, two-bedroom apartments of 1,964 sq ft, and three-bedroom apartments of 2,559 sq ft.
When is the handover date for Mamsha Gardens?
The scheduled handover date for the development is June 2028.
What amenities are provided at Mamsha Gardens?
Amenities include a gym, shared swimming pool, children's pool, children's play area, 24/7 security, covered parking, a cinema, and coworking spaces.

Aldar PropertiesVerified profile
A master developer building communities across Abu Dhabi, Dubai and Ras Al Khaimah since 2004.
Ready for the prices?
From 10% on booking · AED 356,000 to book
Similar projects
Images may show a render, not the finished building.



