propertyinvest.ae
FromAED 650K
Off-plan

Elitz 2

Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai · by Danube

From 10% on booking

AED 0 to book

total price from AED 650K

10% On booking39% During construction16% On handover35% Post-handover
Bedrooms
Studio–3 bedrooms
Sizes
385–1,495 sqft
Payment plan
10 / 39 / 51
Handover
Sep 2026
Ownership
Freehold
Type
Apartment

Get the project presentation

The developer's presentation with the unit types, plans and renders.

Get the prices & floor plans for Elitz 2

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

About the project

An iconic architectural masterpiece nestled within the thriving community of JVC. Prepare to be captivated by its unique architecture and seamless accessibility to Al Khail Road, Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, and Sheikh Zayed Road. Discover a harmonious blend of living spaces at Elitz 2, offering an array of options including Studios, 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments. These magnificent Twin Towers encompass not only…Show more

An iconic architectural masterpiece nestled within the thriving community of JVC. Prepare to be captivated by its unique architecture and seamless accessibility to Al Khail Road, Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, and Sheikh Zayed Road. Discover a harmonious blend of living spaces at Elitz 2, offering an array of options including Studios, 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments. These magnificent Twin Towers encompass not only residential units but also retail and commercial spaces, ensuring a vibrant and dynamic environment. Experience luxury living like never before with it’s exceptional collection of 40+ amenities, setting a new standard in the region.

Why this project

Apartments by Danube in Jumeirah Village Circle

Suited to individuals and families seeking studio to three-bedroom apartments with post-handover terms in JVC.

  • Located in Jumeirah Village Circle with road links to Al Khail Road and Sheikh Zayed Road
  • Studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments sized from 387 to 1,495 sq ft
  • Handover planned for September 2026 by developer Danube
  • Amenities include a shared swimming pool, children's pool, gym, and play area

Written by our team from the project file. Information only, not advice.

Unit types

What is on file, with the published starting price.

ST

Bedrooms
Studio
Sizes
387–387 sqft
From
Price not yet published

Floor plans and brochure

1 BR

Bedrooms
1 beds
Sizes
745–745 sqft
From
Price not yet published

Floor plans and brochure

2 BR

Bedrooms
2 beds
Sizes
On request
From
On request

Get the prices and floor plans

Floor plans and brochure

3 BR

Bedrooms
3 beds
Sizes
On request
From
On request

Get the prices and floor plans

Floor plans and brochure

Payment plan

The developer's schedule, milestone by milestone, in your currency.

Based on a price of AED 650,000

10%
Down payment
39%
During construction
16%
On handover

Post-handover plan: 35% · handover Sep 2026

Paid before handover: AED 318,500 (49%)

What is escrow?

Escrow: Off-plan payments in the UAE go into a regulated escrow account tied to this project. The developer can only draw funds as construction milestones are certified.

Flexible financing options

Buying off-plan or a ready home? Your advisor arranges mortgage options with UAE banks for your situation, in writing.

  • Mortgages for off-plan and ready homes
  • Developer payment plan combined with bank financing
  • Conventional and Sharia-compliant options
  • Eligibility checked with the bank before you commit

Contact a mortgage specialist

A licensed advisor replies. Information, not financial advice; terms depend on the bank and your profile.

Dig deeper with Emir AI

Honest check, time machine, your numbers and a project chat, all from this project’s file.

Emir AI on Elitz 2

AI

Five tools, all built only from this project's file. Tap one.

▍

Honest check

Ask this project

Does it fit me?

Location

Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

Around Elitz 2

Amenities

  • Balcony
  • Children's Play Area
  • Children's Pool
  • Lobby in Building
  • Shared Pool
  • View of Landmark
  • View of Water
  • 24/7 security
  • Covered parking
  • Gym

Time machine

Slide from booking to handover. The date, what you have paid by then, and what falls due that quarter, from the payment plan on file.

The time machine appears once the payment plan has dated milestones and a handover date.

Your numbers, our maths

Type the rent you expect and how long you would hold. The cost side comes from the project file.

Mortgage calculator

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

Questions

Who is the developer of Elitz 2 and where is it situated?

Elitz 2 is developed by Danube and is located in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai.

What unit types and sizes are available at Elitz 2?

Elitz 2 offers studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom apartments. Studio units are 387 sq ft, 1-bedroom apartments are 745 sq ft, 2-bedroom apartments are 1,065 sq ft, and 3-bedroom apartments are 1,495 sq ft.

When is the handover of Elitz 2 expected?

The scheduled handover date for Elitz 2 is September 2026.

What amenities are provided at Elitz 2?

Residents have access to a gym, shared swimming pool, children's pool, children's play area, covered parking, 24/7 security, a lobby in the building, and balconies.

Danube

DanubeVerified profile

See all Danube projects

Ready for the prices?

From 10% on booking · AED 65,000 to book

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

Similar projects

Images may show a render, not the finished building.

WhatsApp an advisor