Crystal Tower by VHS
International City, Dubai · by VHS Developments
From 10% on booking
AED 0 to book
total price from AED 672K
- Bedrooms
- Studio–3 bedrooms
- Sizes
- 498–2,829 sqft
- Payment plan
- 10 / 40 / 50
- Handover
- Mar 2028
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Type
- Apartment
The developer's presentation with the unit types, plans and renders.
About the project
Crystal Tower by VHS is a contemporary residential tower located in the heart of Dubai International City, designed to offer practical urban living with a modern architectural identity. The project features a clean, functional façade and well-planned layouts that maximize space efficiency and natural light. Positioned within an established and highly accessible district, Crystal Tower benefits from proximity to…Show more
Crystal Tower by VHS is a contemporary residential tower located in the heart of Dubai International City, designed to offer practical urban living with a modern architectural identity. The project features a clean, functional façade and well-planned layouts that maximize space efficiency and natural light. Positioned within an established and highly accessible district, Crystal Tower benefits from proximity to major road networks and everyday urban infrastructure, making it a convenient address for both residents and investors. The project offers a range of lifestyle-oriented amenities designed to support comfort and everyday convenience. Residents can enjoy shared recreational and social spaces that enhance community living, along with facilities that cater to relaxation and wellness. The development is thoughtfully planned to meet the needs of modern city dwellers, balancing affordability with essential lifestyle features within a compact residential environment. Interiors at Crystal Tower by VHS are designed with functionality and modern living in mind. The apartments are delivered without furniture and feature high-quality finishes with modern materials, providing a neutral and versatile interior palette. Practical layouts, contemporary detailing, and durable finishes allow residents to personalize their homes while benefiting from a well-executed, move-in-ready residential product. Location description and benefits Dubai International City is a well-established residential district strategically located between Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Awir Road, offering excellent connectivity to key parts of Dubai. Its central positioning provides convenient access to Downtown Dubai, Dubai International Airport, Academic City, and major business hubs, making it an attractive choice for residents who value accessibility without the premium pricing of core city locations. The area is known for its self-sustained urban structure, combining residential clusters with a wide range of retail, dining, and everyday service offerings. Dragon Mart, one of Dubai’s largest retail and trading destinations, forms a major commercial anchor for the district, complemented by supermarkets, clinics, schools, fitness centers, and community facilities. This strong commercial and retail presence supports a practical, walkable lifestyle where daily needs are easily met.
Why this project
Modern apartments in Dubai International City
Suited to urban residents seeking functional living close to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and retail hubs.
- Studios to three-bedroom apartments ranging from 498 to 2,336 sq ft
- Positioned in International City, between Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Awir Road
- Handover scheduled for March 2028
- Amenities include shared and children's pools, gym, play area, and covered parking
Written by our team from the project file. Information only, not advice.
Unit types
What is on file, with the published starting price.
ST
- Bedrooms
- Studio
- Sizes
- 498–498 sqft
- From
- Price not yet published
1 BR
- Bedrooms
- 1 beds
- Sizes
- 514–514 sqft
- From
- Price not yet published
2 BR
- Bedrooms
- 2 beds
- Sizes
- On request
- From
- On request
3 BR
- Bedrooms
- 3 beds
- Sizes
- On request
- From
- On request
Payment plan
The developer's schedule, milestone by milestone, in your currency.
Based on a price of AED 671,999
Post-handover plan: 10% · handover Mar 2028
Paid before handover: AED 336,000 (50%)
What is escrow?
Escrow: Off-plan payments in the UAE go into a regulated escrow account tied to this project. The developer can only draw funds as construction milestones are certified.
Flexible financing options
Buying off-plan or a ready home? Your advisor arranges mortgage options with UAE banks for your situation, in writing.
- Mortgages for off-plan and ready homes
- Developer payment plan combined with bank financing
- Conventional and Sharia-compliant options
- Eligibility checked with the bank before you commit
A licensed advisor replies. Information, not financial advice; terms depend on the bank and your profile.
Dig deeper with Emir AI
Honest check, time machine, your numbers and a project chat, all from this project’s file.
Emir AI on Crystal Tower by VHS
AIFive tools, all built only from this project's file. Tap one.
▍
Location
International City, Dubai
Amenities
- Balcony
- Built-in Kitchen Appliances
- Children's Play Area
- Children's Pool
- Lobby in Building
- Shared Pool
- View of Landmark
- View of Water
- Walk-in Closet
- 24/7 security
- Covered parking
- Gym
Time machine
Slide from booking to handover. The date, what you have paid by then, and what falls due that quarter, from the payment plan on file.
Booking
Oct 2026
Paid by then
10%
AED 67,200
Due this quarter · Q4 2026
- On booking10% · AED 67,200
Still to pay: 90%
The building's height is illustrative and assumes an even construction pace. Milestones and amounts are the developer's published schedule.
Your numbers, our maths
Type the rent you expect and how long you would hold. The cost side comes from the project file.
The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.
Questions
Where is Crystal Tower by VHS located?
Crystal Tower by VHS is located in International City, Dubai.
Who is the developer of Crystal Tower by VHS?
The development is being built by VHS Developments.
When is the estimated completion and handover date?
Handover for Crystal Tower by VHS is scheduled for March 2028.
What unit types and sizes are available at Crystal Tower by VHS?
The development offers studio apartments of 498 sq ft, 1-bedroom apartments of 514 sq ft, 2-bedroom apartments of 1,034 sq ft, and 3-bedroom apartments of 2,336 sq ft.
What is the payment plan for Crystal Tower by VHS?
The project features a 10 / 40 / 40 / 10 payment plan.
What amenities are featured at Crystal Tower by VHS?
Residents have access to a gym, shared pool, children's pool, children's play area, covered parking, 24/7 security, a lobby in the building, and built-in kitchen appliances.
VHS DevelopmentsVerified profile
Ready for the prices?
From 10% on booking · AED 67,200 to book
Similar projects
Images may show a render, not the finished building.



