propertyinvest.ae
FromAED 790K
Townhouse communityOff-plan

Bianca

Dubailand, Dubai · by Reportage Properties

From 10% on booking

AED 0 to book

total price from AED 790K

10% On booking42% During construction48% On handover
Bedrooms
2–4 bedrooms
Sizes
1,555–5,940 sqft
Payment plan
10 / 42 / 48
Handover
Dec 2026
Ownership
Freehold
Type
Townhouse

Get the project presentation

The developer's presentation with the unit types, plans and renders.

Get the prices & floor plans for Bianca

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

About the project

Bianca is a prime townhouse community by Reportage Properties in the popular neighborhood of Dubailand. There are 653 two–four bedroom residences on offer, with a total area of 1,555 sq. ft–5,940 sq. ft. The key features of the properties encompass a balcony, a backyard, and a garage. Select layouts will have a maid’s room, a laundry room, and an internal lift. The residences will boast double-glazed windows,…Show more

Bianca is a prime townhouse community by Reportage Properties in the popular neighborhood of Dubailand. There are 653 two–four bedroom residences on offer, with a total area of 1,555 sq. ft–5,940 sq. ft. The key features of the properties encompass a balcony, a backyard, and a garage. Select layouts will have a maid’s room, a laundry room, and an internal lift. The residences will boast double-glazed windows, fully-tiled bathrooms, central AC, and kitchen cabinets and countertops.

Why this project

Townhouses by Reportage Properties in Dubailand

Two to four-bedroom townhouses with private backyards and garages in Dubailand, scheduled for handover in December 2026.

  • Located in Dubailand, comprising 653 townhouses by developer Reportage Properties.
  • Two to four-bedroom residences with total areas ranging from 1,555 sq. ft to 5,940 sq. ft.
  • Handover is scheduled for December 2026.
  • Homes include a private balcony, backyard, garage, and double-glazed windows.

Written by our team from the project file. Information only, not advice.

Unit types

What is on file, with the published starting price.

2 BR

Bedrooms
2 beds
Sizes
1,555–1,555 sqft
From
Price not yet published

Floor plans and brochure

3 BR

Bedrooms
3 beds
Sizes
On request
From
On request

Get the prices and floor plans

Floor plans and brochure

4 BR

Bedrooms
4 beds
Sizes
On request
From
On request

Get the prices and floor plans

Floor plans and brochure

Payment plan

The developer's schedule, milestone by milestone, in your currency.

Based on a price of AED 790,000

10%
Down payment
42%
During construction
48%
On handover

Paid before handover: AED 410,800 (52%)

What is escrow?

Escrow: Off-plan payments in the UAE go into a regulated escrow account tied to this project. The developer can only draw funds as construction milestones are certified.

Flexible financing options

Buying off-plan or a ready home? Your advisor arranges mortgage options with UAE banks for your situation, in writing.

  • Mortgages for off-plan and ready homes
  • Developer payment plan combined with bank financing
  • Conventional and Sharia-compliant options
  • Eligibility checked with the bank before you commit

Contact a mortgage specialist

A licensed advisor replies. Information, not financial advice; terms depend on the bank and your profile.

Dig deeper with Emir AI

Honest check, time machine, your numbers and a project chat, all from this project’s file.

Emir AI on Bianca

AI

Five tools, all built only from this project's file. Tap one.

▍

Honest check

Ask this project

Does it fit me?

Location

Dubailand, Dubai

Around Bianca

Time machine

Slide from booking to handover. The date, what you have paid by then, and what falls due that quarter, from the payment plan on file.

Booking

Oct 2026

Paid by then

10%

AED 79,000

Booking · Oct 2026Handover · Dec 2026

Due this quarter · Q4 2026

  • On booking10% · AED 79,000
  • During construction42% · AED 331,800
  • On handover48% · AED 379,200

Still to pay: 90%

The number of finished homes is illustrative and assumes an even construction pace. Milestones and amounts are the developer's published schedule.

Your numbers, our maths

Type the rent you expect and how long you would hold. The cost side comes from the project file.

Mortgage calculator

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

Questions

Who is developing Bianca and where is it located?

Bianca is developed by Reportage Properties and is situated in Dubailand, Dubai.

What types of properties are available at Bianca?

The development offers 653 townhouses in two, three, and four-bedroom configurations. Sizes range from 1,555 sq. ft to 5,940 sq. ft.

When is the estimated handover date for Bianca?

Handover for Bianca is scheduled for December 2026.

What features are included in the Bianca townhouses?

Properties feature a balcony, backyard, garage, central AC, double-glazed windows, fully-tiled bathrooms, and kitchen cabinets with countertops. Select layouts also feature a maid's room, laundry room, and an internal lift.

Reportage Properties

Reportage PropertiesVerified profile

See all Reportage Properties projects

Ready for the prices?

From 10% on booking · AED 79,000 to book

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

Similar projects

Images may show a render, not the finished building.

WhatsApp an advisor